close[X]
您的購物車
型號 數量 單價 小計 貨期
總價:
查看購物車 結算

綜合技術咨詢 Deyan Pan 17612171289 同微信,可掃碼

 021-64149583-816
deyan.pan@microphotons.com

華東西北華南 Daisy Lee 18602170419 同微信,可掃碼

 021-64149583-805
daisy@microphotons.com

華北西南東北華中 Hongyu Chen 13124873453 同微信,可掃碼

 021-64149583-803
hongyu.chen@microphotons.com




Agiltron 1x1,1x2 納秒級超快光開關 1550nm 2W  2021-09-01

AgiltronCrystaLatch系列筱曉光子引進的高性價比CrystaLatch 1x1,1x2 CL系列1x1,1x2帶尾纖光開關可以將輸入光通道和被選的輸出光通道連接起來,實現不同光路之間的切換。光路間的切換基于已獲得專 利權的結構設計和電信號驅動來實現。本產品具 有獨特的閉鎖功能,從而保證光路在斷電后仍穩定可靠的運行。全固態設計的CL系列1x1,1x2帶尾纖光開關具有低插入損耗,高消光比和良好的重復性等優點。該產品響應速度快,可以滿足大部分光開關應用領域的需求,實現光路的不間斷、無故障傳輸,對復雜環境如機械震動、沖擊,和溫度沖擊具有優異的適應能力。

產品型號
縱向   橫向
型號 貨號 操作 名稱
NHSW-11-5-11-1-3-3 A80170033
1x1納秒級超快光開關   [PDF] 工作波長 1550nm;操作功率 2 W; 響應速度 300ns;插入損耗 0.6 dB;光纖類型 SMF-28;尾纖 1m;FC/APC 價格 : ¥13000.00 庫存:0
6 周
產品特點

● 無異動部件,使用壽命長

● 切換速度超快

● 極其穩定的鎖存模式

● 低功耗

● 一端出纖-易于繞纖

● 具有超常的可靠性和穩定性

技術參數

1x1,1x2光開關技術指標

NS系列 1X1光開關/調制器

最小值

典型值

最大值

單位

工作波長

780


1800


插入損耗

1260-1800nm


0.6

1.0

dB

960-1260nm


0.8

1.3

760-960nm


1.0

1.5

隔離度

20

25


dB

偏振相關損耗


0.15

0.35

dB

插入損耗溫度相關性


0.25

0.5

dB

偏振模式色散


0.1

0.3

ps

回波損耗

45

50


dB

響應速度(上升沿,下降沿)



300

ns

重復頻率

DC

2k


Hz

工作溫度

-5


70

光功率限制


300

500

mW

儲存溫度

-40


85

封裝尺寸


57.5x7.35x9.7


mm


典型響應速度測量

gdk1.jpg

典型帶寬測量

gdk5.jpg

光路驅動表

Optical Path

TTL Signal

ON for normal-open or   OFF for normal-dark

L (< 0.8V)

OFF for normal-open or ON for normal-dark

H ( > 3.5V)


驅動電路板

Maximum Repetition   Rate

Part Number (P/N)

5kHz

SWDR-11a251111

100kHz

SWDR-11a261111

500kHz

SWDR-11a291111

備注: 對于自己設計其驅動電路的客戶,他們負責光學性能。有關更多技術信息,請與我們聯系。

通用參數

普通功率版本

gdk3.jpg

高功率版本

gdk4.jpg

產品應用

● 光路切換

● 高速保護系統

● 系統監控

● 測試測量

● 光纖傳感系統

訂購信息

□□□

1 1


Type

Wavelength [1]

Configuration

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

Connector [2]

NSSW=Normal Power

1x1=11

1060nm=1

Normally open /Single Stage= 11

Normally Opaque/Single Stage=21

 

Normally open/Dual Stage= 12

Normally Opaque/Dual Stage=22

SMF-28=1

Bare Fiber=1

0.25m=1

None=1

NHSW=2 W


2000nm = 2

HI1060=2

900um Tube=3

0.5m=2

FC/PC=2

NHHW=5W


1310nm=3

HI780=3

Special=0

1.0 m=3

FC/APC= 3



1410nm=4

PM1550=5


Special=0

SC/PC=4



1550nm=5

PM980=9



SC/APC=5



1625nm=6


Special=0



ST/PC=6



850nm=8





LC/PC=7



780nm=7




Duplex LC=8



650=E




LC/APC=9



550=F




Special=0



400=G







Special=0






常見問題解答:

Q: Does NS device drift over time and temperature?

A: NS devices are based on electro-optical crystal materials that can be influenced to a certain range by the environmental variations. The insertion loss of the device is only affected by the thermal expansion induced miss-alignment. For extended temperature operation, we offer special packaging to -40 -100 0C. The extinction or cross-talk value is affected by many EO material characters, including temperature-dependent birefringence, Vp, temperature gradient, optical power, at resonance points (electronic). However, the devices are designed to meet the minimum extinction/cross- talk stated on the spec sheets. It is important to avoid a temperature gradient along the device length.

Q: What is the actual applying voltage on the device?

A: 100 to 400V depending on the version.

Q: How does the device work?

A: NS devices are not based on Mach-Zander Interference, rather birefringence crystal’s nature beam displacement, in which the crystal creates two different paths for beams with different polarization orientations.

Q: What is the limitation for faster operation?

A: NS devces have been tested to have an optical response of about 300 ps. However, practical implementation limits the response speeds. It is possible to achieve a much faster response when operated at partial extinction value. We also offer resonance devices over 20MHz with low electrical power consumption.










使用本網站,即表示您同意我們使用cookie.它可以幫助更好地提供會員服務以及短時間內記錄您的瀏覽記錄
已知曉 了解詳情
播放不卡的日本作爱a视频